Teachers & Staff

Sl. No. Managing Committee of the Jadavpur Vidyapith (N & P) Designation
1. Professor (Dr.) Balaram Bose President
2. Professor Debabrata Ray Secretary
3. Smt. Mamata Saha Teacher’s Representative
4. Smt. Jonaki Sinha Teacher’s Representative
5. Sri Narayan Chandra Majumdar Guardian Representative
6. Prof. Ajoy Kumar Dutta Guardian Representative
Two guardian’s representatives (Yet to be elected)
7. Sri Shibendra Prasad Chakraborty M.C.Member
8. Dr. Ramesh Chandra Mitra M.C.Member
9. Professor Samir Kumar Saha M.C.Member
10. Professor Sankar Chakraborty M.C.Member
Sl. No. Ex – Officio Designation
1. Smt. Rupasree Saha Jt. Secretory (Headmistress)
2. Professor (Dr.) Ananda Deb Mukherjee
Sl. No. Name of the Teaching Staffs Designation
1. Smt. Rupasree Saha Headmistress
2. Smt. Sarbani Mandal Coordinator
3. Smt. Mamata Saha Assistant Teacher
4. Smt. Jonaki Sinha Assistant Teacher
5. Smt. Sampa Das Assistant Teacher
6. Smt. Swati Mitra Assistant Teacher
7. Smt. Saheli Gupta Assistant Teacher
8. Smt. Susmita Roy Assistant Teacher
9. Smt. Anindita Choudhury Assistant Teacher
10. Smt. Nandini Ghosh Assistant Teacher
11. Smt. Kahini Bhattacharyya Assistant Teacher
12. Smt. Sreemoyee Dey Assistant Teacher
13. Smt. Sriparna Mandal Assistant Teacher
14. Smt. Mita Bhattacharya Assistant Teacher
15. Smt. Purnima Chowdhury Assistant Teacher
16. Smt. Nabanita Chakrobarty Assistant Teacher
17. Smt. Suparna Dey Assistant Teacher
18. Smt. Soma Das Assistant Teacher
19. Smt. Sudipta Biswas Assistant Teacher
20. Smt. Ripa Bhattacharyya Assistant Teacher
21. Smt. Alpana Das Assistant Teacher
22. Smt. Namita Bandyopadhyay Assistant Teacher
23. Smt. Debolina Mandal (Dey) Assistant Teacher
24. Smt. Oindrila Dutt Assistant Teacher
Sl.No. Name of the Hobby Class Teachers Designation
1. Smt. Purnima Chowdhury Games Teacher
2. Sri. Pintu Chakraborty Tabla Teacher
3. Sri. Tapas Chakraborty Recitation Teacher
4. Sri Abhijit Mollick Drawing Teacher
5. Smt. Moutushi Das Dutta Dance Teacher
6. Smt. Ankhi Ray Music Teacher
7. Sry. Soumendu Bug Games Teacher
Sl. No. Name of the Office Staffs Designation
1. Sri. Narayan Chandra Saha Office Assistant
2. Sri. Uttam Das Accountant
2. Smt. Pooja Saha Office Assistant
Sl. No. Name of the Supporting Staffs Designation
1. Sri. Ajoy Pandey Darwan
2. Smt. Manju Ghorai Lady Attendant
3. Sri. Dinabandhu Nayak Sweeper
4. Anisur Rahaman Darwan – (GDA)
5. Sri. Madan Naskar Sweeper
6. Smt. Mamata Ray Lady Attendant
7. Monoj Kumar Mahapatra Darwan-(GDA)

Headmistress

 

Smt.

Our Sponsor

pane3

With the sponsorship of Target Charity, London, our School successfully has set up a well equipped computer lab, Suparna Biswas Memorial Computer Centre, big enough to accommodate 40 students. Presently classes for class I, II, III and IV students are being held.Every year Mr. Amit Dey and Mrs. Ingrid Day on Target Charity..



Scholarships

trophy

The Trust of Mumbai Branch of Jadavpur University Alumni Association confers every year Scholarships to four needy but meritorious students.



The School At A Glance

pane2

LocationAddress - 188 Raja Subodh Chandra Mallick Road,
Kolkata - 700 032, India.
The school is inside the Jadavpur University campus. Building Four storied building with well-lighted, airy and spacious classrooms for Primary section.



Admission Procedure

Admission Closed

Admission is subject to the availability of seats and fulfillment of the admission criteria. for academic year 2018.

Prospectus and Admission Forms for session 2018 issued on 02 nd July, 2017 (8:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m., Sunday) on payment of Rs. 50 /-.

Kishalaya :DOB from 01.01.2013 to 31.12.2013

Nursery :DOB from 01.01.2012 to 31.12.2012